Distributor of Cotton Rubber Belts

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$3.00 - $25.00 / Meters | 50 Meter/Meters (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Meters) 1 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 7 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Brand Name:
OEM
Model Number:
EP80//100/125/150/200/250etc
Cover Grade:
10MPa, 13Mpa, 15MPa, 17MPa, 18MPa, 20MPa, 24MPa etc.
Standard:
DIN22102 RMA,AS,SANS,ISO,JIS etc.
Color:
black
Plies:
2-10
Belt Width:
400mm-2500mm
Thickness:
4mm-30mm
Carcass:
CC NN EP
Condition:
new
Warranty:
1 year
Name:
Distributor of cotton rubber belts
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
2000 Ton/Tons per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Wooden core cover with PP-Cloth or according to the customers' requirement
Port
Ningbo/Shanghai
Lead Time :
Quantity(Meters) 1 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated

Distributor of Cotton Rubber Belts         

1.The belt has the characteristics of low elongation in warp and good troughability in weft, good water resistance, good wet strength, suitable for medium, long-distance and heavy-load transportation of materials

2.Suitable for Medium, Long distance and Heavy-load transportation of materials like Aggregate,Cement,Coal, Foundry Coal,Grains,Hard Rock,Wood products,Sand etc

Specification Availability:

Belt type

 

Fabric

type

 

Single 

Fabric strength

(N/mm)

 

Rubbercover thickness

       (mm)

      

Ply

 

Belt width

(mm)

 

  Top rubber 

  Bottom rubber

Cotton Canvas (CC) 

conveyor belt

CC-5656

3.0

  

4.5

 

6.0

         

flexible rubber conveyor belt for conveyor system 1.5

   

3.0

  

6.0

         
2-10300-2500

Nylon (NN)/Polyester(EP)

conveyor belt

NN/EP-100100
NN/EP-125125
NN/EP-150150
NN/EP-200200
NN/EP-250250
NN/EP-300300
NN/EP-400400
NN/EP-500500
NN/EP-600600

Rubber Cover Grade & Standard No

TypeRubber Cover Type

Tensile strength at

break(N/mm2)

Elongation

at break %

Abrasion

mm3

Abrasion

Resistant

RCB-AR-M24450120
RCB-AR-Y20400150
RCB-AR-W1840090
RCB-AR-N1818450200
RCB-AR-N17400200
RCB-AR-A1740070
RCB-AR-Z15400250
RCB-AR-II14350280
RCB-AR-L10350300

Oil

Resistant

RCB-FOR12300300
RCB-MOR15450250
RCB-LOR17450200

Heat

Resistant

RCB-HR-T1-100oC17400250
RCB-HR-T2-125oC 15350250
RCB-HR-T3-150oC 13350250
RCB-HR-T4-180oC 11350280
RCB-HR-T5-300oC 10350300

FR/AR/AS

Resistant

RCB-ARAS18450200
RCB-FRAS14400250
RCB-FR12350300

Cold

Resistant

RCB-CR-T1-- -30oC17350300
RCB-CR-T2-- -50oC 14300300

Chemicl

Resistant

RCB-ANTI-ACID14400250
RCB-ANTI-ALKALI14400250

 

 

Related Products

View more products, please click on images below:
 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like