Ruber polyester EP conveyor belt in super quality

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$3.00 - $45.00 / Square Meters | 50 Square Meter/Square Meters (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China
Brand Name:
Gold-Camel
Model Number:
EP80-400
Standard:
DIN22102 RMA,AS,SABS,ISO,JIS etc
Tensile strength:
8~24MPa
Width:
300-2500mm
Structure:
Belt Conveyor
Length:
50-400m
Material:
Rubber
Thickness:
4-30mm
Plies:
2-10
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
2000 Ton/Tons per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Wooden core cover with PP-Cloth or according to the customers
Port
Ningbo/Shanghai

Ruber polyester EP conveyor belt in super quality

 

Product Description

 1.The belt has the characteristics of low elongation in warp and good troughability in weft, good water resistance, good wet strength, suitable for medium, long-distance and heavy-load transportation of materials

 

2.Suitable for Medium, Long distance and Heavy-load transportation of materials like Aggregate,Cement,Coal, Foundry Coal,Grains,Hard Rock,Wood products,Sand etc

 

Specification Availability:

 

Belt type

Fabric

type

Single

Fabric strength

(N/mm)

Rubbercover thickness

(mm)

Ply

Belt width

(mm)

Top rubber

Bottom rubber

Cotton Canvas (CC)

conveyor belt

CC-5656

3.0

 

4.5

 

6.0

1.5

 

3.0

 

6.0

2-10300-2500

Nylon (NN)/Polyester(EP)

conveyor belt

NN/EP-100100
NN/EP-125125
NN/EP-150150
NN/EP-200200
NN/EP-250250
NN/EP-300300
NN/EP-400400
NN/EP-500500
NN/EP-600600

 

Rubber Cover Grade & Standard No:

 

TypeRubber Cover Type

Tensile strength at

break(N/mm2)

Elongation

at break %

Abrasion

mm3

Abrasion

Resistant

RCB-AR-M24450120
RCB-AR-Y20400150
RCB-AR-W1840090
RCB-AR-N1818450200
RCB-AR-N17400200
RCB-AR-A1740070
RCB-AR-Z15400250
RCB-AR-II14350280
RCB-AR-L10350300

Oil

Resistant

RCB-FOR12300300
RCB-MOR15450250
RCB-LOR17450200

Heat

Resistant

RCB-HR-T1-100oC17400250
RCB-HR-T2-125oC 15350250
RCB-HR-T3-150oC 13350250
RCB-HR-T4-180oC 11350280
RCB-HR-T5-300oC 10350300

FR/AR/AS

Resistant

RCB-ARAS18450200
RCB-FRAS14400250
RCB-FR12350300

Cold

Resistant

RCB-CR-T1-- -30oC17350300
RCB-CR-T2-- -50oC 14300300

Chemicl

Resistant

RCB-ANTI-ACID14400250
RCB-ANTI-ALKALI14400250

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Related Products

View more products, please click on images below: 

 

Company Information

Having specialized in mechanical conveyor systems products for more than 15 years,Jinhua Gold Camel Industrial Co.,Ltd has became an experienced and professional supplier in this field.In the year of 2009,to seize more progressive development,Gold Camel got combined with Zhejiang Three-V Industry Group,which is a key Conveyor System & Rubber products manufacturer of about 20 years history in China.

 

Our products are designed and produced under ISO9001 system and strict quality control,which covers various kinds of Conveying System and Fittings, especially Rollers&Pulleys, Chains&Sprockets, Rubber Conveyor Belts, V-belts,Timing Belts,Flat Transmission Belts,Fasteners and Clamps; Elevator & Fittings,specially HDPE/Metal Bucket,Screw Flights,Crusher Machines and Fittings,ect.